Is Mango Mania Macadamia Nut Blend Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry-roasted macadamia nuts
- macadamia nuts
- dry-roasted cashews
- almonds
dry-roasted macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dried Mango, Almonds, Cranberries, Macadamia Nuts, Sea Salt, Dry-Roasted Cashews, Dry-Roasted Macadamia Nuts, and Dry-Roasted Pumpkin Seed Kernels.
Check Mango Mania Macadamia Nut Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Mania Macadamia Nut Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


