Is MANGO MILK MOCHI ROLL (GLUTNOUS RICE CAKE) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTOSE, SUGAR, GLUTINOUS RICE, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE (E 1442), MARGARINE[MILK FAT, PALM OIL, B-CAROTENE(COLORANT)], MANGO, MILK, FLAVOR B-CAROTENE (E160A), SORBIC ACID(E200) (PRESERVATIVE) MALTOSE, SUCRE, RIZ GLUANT, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE (E1442), MARGARINE[MATIERE GRASSE DU LAIT, HUILE DE PALME, COLORANT E160A], MANGO, LAIT, ARDIME, CAROTENE(E160A), ACIDE SORBIQUE (E200)
Check MANGO MILK MOCHI ROLL (GLUTNOUS RICE CAKE) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO MILK MOCHI ROLL (GLUTNOUS RICE CAKE) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Trader Joe's The Crispy Crunchy Mochi Rice Nuggets
About this product
Snack · Roll


