Is MANGO MILK MOCHI ROLL (GLUTNOUS RICE CAKE) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTOSE, SUGAR, GLUTINOUS RICE, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE (E 1442), MARGARINE[MILK FAT, PALM OIL, B-CAROTENE(COLORANT)], MANGO, MILK, FLAVOR B-CAROTENE (E160A), SORBIC ACID(E200) (PRESERVATIVE) MALTOSE, SUCRE, RIZ GLUANT, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE (E1442), MARGARINE[MATIERE GRASSE DU LAIT, HUILE DE PALME, COLORANT E160A], MANGO, LAIT, ARDIME, CAROTENE(E160A), ACIDE SORBIQUE (E200)
Check MANGO MILK MOCHI ROLL (GLUTNOUS RICE CAKE) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO MILK MOCHI ROLL (GLUTNOUS RICE CAKE) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Trader Joe's The Crispy Crunchy Mochi Rice Nuggets
About this product
Snack · Roll


