Is MANGO ORANGE PASSION FRUIT ZERO SUGAR ENERGY DRINK, MANGO ORANGE PASSION FRUIT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- inositol
- natural flavors
- pantothenic acid
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, ERYTHRITOL, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, BENZOIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE) ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GLUCURONOLACTONE, SUCRALOSE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, PANTOTHENIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, INOSITOL, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, ESTER GUM, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PANAK GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, BETA-APO-8'- CAROTENAL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check MANGO ORANGE PASSION FRUIT ZERO SUGAR ENERGY DRINK, MANGO ORANGE PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO ORANGE PASSION FRUIT ZERO SUGAR ENERGY DRINK, MANGO ORANGE PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle, Liquid


