Is MANGO & PASSION FRUIT ARTISANAL FRENCH STYLE SORBET, MANGO & PASSION FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MANGO, CANE SUGAR, PASSION FRUIT, DEXTROSE, CHICORY ROOT, GLUCOSE, PECTIN
Check MANGO & PASSION FRUIT ARTISANAL FRENCH STYLE SORBET, MANGO & PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO & PASSION FRUIT ARTISANAL FRENCH STYLE SORBET, MANGO & PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Happy Harvest French Style Green Beans - Pueblo Lindo
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Vanilla, 5.0 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


