Is MANGO PASSION FRUIT FLAVORED JUICE DRINK BLEND OF APPLE, MANGO AND PASSION FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PASSION FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE), PASSION FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM
Check MANGO PASSION FRUIT FLAVORED JUICE DRINK BLEND OF APPLE, MANGO AND PASSION FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO PASSION FRUIT FLAVORED JUICE DRINK BLEND OF APPLE, MANGO AND PASSION FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


