Is MANGO PASSION FRUIT FLAVORED SPARKLING BEVERAGE, MANGO PASSION FRUIT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Proprietary Functional Blend (Yerba Mate, White Tea, Caffeine), Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt.
Check MANGO PASSION FRUIT FLAVORED SPARKLING BEVERAGE, MANGO PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO PASSION FRUIT FLAVORED SPARKLING BEVERAGE, MANGO PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
MANGO PASSION FRUIT FLAVORED SPARKLING BEVERAGE, MANGO PASSION FRUIT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


