Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is MANGO & PASSION FRUIT PLANT-BASED YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, MANGO & PASSION FRUIT Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Coconut Water, Water), Mango-passionfruit Compote (Mangos, Passionfruit Puree With Seeds, Apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Corn Starch, Carrot Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor), Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Pectin, Non-dairy Cultures (S, Thermophilus L, Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis)

Check MANGO & PASSION FRUIT PLANT-BASED YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, MANGO & PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MANGO & PASSION FRUIT PLANT-BASED YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, MANGO & PASSION FRUIT is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Vegetarian? MANGO & PASSION FRUIT PLANT-BASED YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, MANGO & PASSION FRUIT | Spoonful