Is Mango - Passion Oasis Morning Smoothie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- milk proteins
- pasteurized skim milk
- whole pasteurized eggs
- natural flavour
- greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Mango, Banana And Apple, Purees, Whole Pasteurized Eggs, Greek Yogurt (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk Proteins, Bacterial Cultures), Concentrated Lemon And Passion Fruit Juices, Ground Whole Grains And Seed Blend (Oat, Wheat, Rice, Chia, Quinoa, Barley), Red Wheat Bran, Natural Flavour, Vitamin C, Turmeric, Contains:milk, Egg, Oat, Wheat And Barley, This Product Contains Gluten And May Contain Sesame, Inactive Cultures
Check Mango - Passion Oasis Morning Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango - Passion Oasis Morning Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Mango - Passion Oasis Morning Smoothie is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


