Is MANGO PASSIONFRUIT KOMBUCHA, MANGO PASSIONFRUIT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A tropical, fruit-forward sparkling beverage offering bright mango and passionfruit notes with a lively effervescence and light, slightly tangy finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refreshing standalone drink or mixed into cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews cite appealing flavor and convenience, though carbonation levels and occasional sediment vary between bottles.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Carbonated Kombucha (Filtered Water, Organic Green Tea, Organic Black Tea, Organic Cane Sugar, Kombucha Cultures), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Passion Fruit Juice, Natural Flavors (From Plant-based ), Live Active Cultures: Bacillus Subtilis, Vitamin B12

Check MANGO PASSIONFRUIT KOMBUCHA, MANGO PASSIONFRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANGO PASSIONFRUIT KOMBUCHA, MANGO PASSIONFRUIT is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketVons

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking