Is Mango & Passionfruit Overnight Oats Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • natural coconut milk yogurt alternative

natural coconut milk yogurt alternative

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, natural coconut milk yogurt alternative (coconut milk, tapioca starch, live vegan cultures), rolled oats (19%), mango and passionfruit compote (17%) (water, diced mango, sugar, passion fruit purée, lemon juice, cornflour, lemon concentrate, gelling agent: pectins, colour: beta carotene, natural flavouring), shredded apple, concentrated apple juice, desiccated coconut

Check Mango & Passionfruit Overnight Oats against your own diets in the app.