Is Mango & Passionfruit Overnight Oats Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- desiccated coconut
- natural coconut milk yogurt alternative
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, natural coconut milk yogurt alternative (coconut milk, tapioca starch, live vegan cultures), rolled oats (19%), mango and passionfruit compote (17%) (water, diced mango, sugar, passion fruit purée, lemon juice, cornflour, lemon concentrate, gelling agent: pectins, colour: beta carotene, natural flavouring), shredded apple, concentrated apple juice, desiccated coconut
Check Mango & Passionfruit Overnight Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango & Passionfruit Overnight Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal


