Is Mango Pickle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango, Ginger, Garlic, Vinegar, Tamarind, Green Chilis, Onion, Sesame Oil, Sugar, Tumeric, Cumin, Fenugreek, Red Chilis, Yellow Mustard Seeds, Made In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Dairy, Eggs, Seafood And Wheat

Check Mango Pickle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mango Pickle is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Condiment · Jarred

Flavor
TangySpicySaltySweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwichTopping