Is MANGO & PINEAPPLE GELATO SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MANGO & PINEAPPLE SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (WATER, COCONUT PULP), SUGAR, MANGO AND PINEAPPLE SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, PECTIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS), COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, PEA PROTEINS, METHYLCELLULOSE, GUM ARABIC, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM.
Check MANGO & PINEAPPLE GELATO SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MANGO & PINEAPPLE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO & PINEAPPLE GELATO SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MANGO & PINEAPPLE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


