Is MANGO & PINEAPPLE GELATO SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MANGO & PINEAPPLE SWIRL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK (WATER, COCONUT PULP), SUGAR, MANGO AND PINEAPPLE SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, PECTIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS), COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, PEA PROTEINS, METHYLCELLULOSE, GUM ARABIC, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM.
Check MANGO & PINEAPPLE GELATO SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MANGO & PINEAPPLE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO & PINEAPPLE GELATO SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MANGO & PINEAPPLE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


