Is Mango Pineapple & Passion Fruit Bio Live Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic whole milk yogurt
organic whole milk yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic whole MILK yogurt, organic tropical fruits (58) (contains organic mango purée, organic passion fruit juice, organic pineapple juice from concentrate), organic sugar, organic maize starch, natural flavouring, organic concentrated lemon juice. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in BOLD. Gluten free. Suitable for vegetarians. CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE CULTURES: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Streptococcus thermophilus. to Sperige
Check Mango Pineapple & Passion Fruit Bio Live Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Pineapple & Passion Fruit Bio Live Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


