Is Mango Pineapple & Passion Fruit Bio Live Yogurt Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic whole MILK yogurt, organic tropical fruits (58) (contains organic mango purée, organic passion fruit juice, organic pineapple juice from concentrate), organic sugar, organic maize starch, natural flavouring, organic concentrated lemon juice. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in BOLD. Gluten free. Suitable for vegetarians. CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE CULTURES: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Streptococcus thermophilus. to Sperige

Check Mango Pineapple & Passion Fruit Bio Live Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinking