Is MANGO, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, ISLAND PUNCH ICE POPS, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, ISLAND PUNCH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mango pop (water, maltodextrin, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, contains 1 percent or less of the following: citric acid, malic acid, locust bean gum, guar gum, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), natural flavor, yellow 5, yellow 6), pineapple pop (water, maltodextrin, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, sugar, contains 1 percent of the following: citric acid, malic acid, locust bean gum, guar gum, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), natural flavor, yellow 5), strawberry banana pop (water, maltodextrin, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, sugar, contains 1 percent of the following: citric acid, malic acid, locust bean gum, beet juice concentrate, natural flavor, guar gum, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), red 40), island punch pop (water, maltodextrin, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, sugar, contains 1 percent of the following: citric acid, malic acid, locust bean gum, guar gum, red 40, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), cherry juice concentrate, natural and artificial flavor, cranberry juice concentrate)

Check MANGO, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, ISLAND PUNCH ICE POPS, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, ISLAND PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANGO, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, ISLAND PUNCH ICE POPS, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, ISLAND PUNCH is available at 2 retailers

SafewayVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SilkySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go