Is MANGO PINEAPPLE VINAIGRETTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINEGAR (CIDER, DISTILLED), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), CORN SYRUP, MANGO PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, INVERT SUGAR, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MANGO PINEAPPLE VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO PINEAPPLE VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


