Is MANGO PINEAPPLE VINAIGRETTE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINEGAR (CIDER, DISTILLED), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), CORN SYRUP, MANGO PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, INVERT SUGAR, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MANGO PINEAPPLE VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO PINEAPPLE VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


