Is MANGO PUNCH MANGO, ORANGE, TANGERINE ZERO SUGAR BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUNCH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a
- tocopheryl acetate
- +1 more
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Less than 2% of Mango Juice from Concentrate (Adds a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Orange Juice from Concentrate (Adds a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Tangerine Juice from Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin a), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (to Help Protect Flavor), EDTA (to Help Protect Flavor), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Food Starch Modified, Yellow 6, Corn Oil, Xanthan Gum.
Check MANGO PUNCH MANGO, ORANGE, TANGERINE ZERO SUGAR BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO PUNCH MANGO, ORANGE, TANGERINE ZERO SUGAR BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade G Zero Sugar Orange Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks
LEMONADE LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
Where to buy
MANGO PUNCH MANGO, ORANGE, TANGERINE ZERO SUGAR BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


