This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mango RiceCrispies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crisp Rice (Rice, Brown Sugar, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides), Rice Syrup, Shredded Coconut, Sugar, Dried Mango Pieces (Mango, Cane Sugar, Glycerol, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite), Glycerin, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Cream, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia), Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Mango RiceCrispies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mango RiceCrispies | Spoonful