Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mango Rikko, Banderilla Sabor Mango Con Chile Martajado: Mango and Red Pepper Flavored Candy (50 Pieces) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango Pulp, Hawthorn Pulp, Sugar, Iodized Salt, Citric Acid, Artificial Color Fd&c Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Artificial Flavor And 0,1% Of Sodium Benzoate As A

Check Mango Rikko, Banderilla Sabor Mango Con Chile Martajado: Mango and Red Pepper Flavored Candy (50 Pieces) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mango Rikko, Banderilla Sabor Mango Con Chile Martajado: Mango and Red Pepper Flavored Candy (50 Pieces) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Mango Rikko, Banderilla Sabor Mango Con Chile Martajado: Mango and Red Pepper Flavored Candy (50 Pieces) | Spoonful