Is MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • semisweet chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mango Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Coating: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil

Check MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerWalmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go