Is MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- milk
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
- +3 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mango Puree Concentrate, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Coating: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil
Check MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE SILKY SMOOTH SNACK SIZE BARS, MANGO SORBET WITH DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


