Is Mango, Stage 1 Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mango Puree, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid

Check Mango, Stage 1 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mango, Stage 1 is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingDrinking
Pescatarian? Mango, Stage 1 | Spoonful