Is MANGO SWEET CHILI, MANGO SWEET CHILI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
grade a pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Mangos, Cane Sugar, Water, Ginger Juice, Crushed Chilies, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L, Casei,)
Check MANGO SWEET CHILI, MANGO SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO SWEET CHILI, MANGO SWEET CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MANGO SWEET CHILI, MANGO SWEET CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


