Is MANGO SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN MOUSSE, MANGO SWIRL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, MANGO PUREE, GUAR GUM, PEA PROTEIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE STARCH, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ANNATTO (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.

Check MANGO SWIRL NON-DAIRY FROZEN MOUSSE, MANGO SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping