Is MANGO TANGERINE FLAVOR SMOOTHIE YOGURT PROTEIN SHAKE, MANGO TANGERINE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate
  • greek style low fat yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER. GREEK STYLE LOW FAT YOGURT* (SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM (MILK), ENZYMES. CULTURES), CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (ADDED FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, STEVIA EXTRACT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM

Check MANGO TANGERINE FLAVOR SMOOTHIE YOGURT PROTEIN SHAKE, MANGO TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoLunch