Is MANGO TEA 500ML Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, tea extract (4%), sugar, fructose, food acid (330), mango juice from concentrate (0.1%), acidity regulator (331), flavours, antioxidant (300), natural sweetener (960)
Check MANGO TEA 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO TEA 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
MANGO TEA 500ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


