Is MANGO TURMERIC WITH REAL TURMERIC PROBIOTIC DAILIES LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, MANGO TURMERIC Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural natural flavors
natural natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WATER, MANGO PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ACACIA GUM, TURMERIC (FOR SPICE AND COLOR), BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN VITAMIN D3, PROBIOTIC B. LACTIS DN 173-010/CNCM 1-2494.
Check MANGO TURMERIC WITH REAL TURMERIC PROBIOTIC DAILIES LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, MANGO TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO TURMERIC WITH REAL TURMERIC PROBIOTIC DAILIES LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, MANGO TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


