Is Mango Vanilla Live Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk

organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk, Organic Mango 7%, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Mango Flavour, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Stabiliser (Organic Guar Gum), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Vanilla Pods (0.01%), Organic Vanilla Extract (0.01%), Cultures (Streptococcus thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus bulgaricus).

Check Mango Vanilla Live Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go