Is Mango Vanilla Live Yoghurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavour
natural mango flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk, Organic Mango 7%, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Mango Flavour, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Stabiliser (Organic Guar Gum), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Vanilla Pods (0.01%), Organic Vanilla Extract (0.01%), Cultures (Streptococcus thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus bulgaricus).
Check Mango Vanilla Live Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango Vanilla Live Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


