No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Mango wafers Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango 30%, Sugar 21%, Shortening 19%, Wheat Flour 18%, Milk Powder 1,7%, Corn Starch 1,62%, Soya Starch 1%, Egg 0,5%

Check Mango wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Mango wafers | Spoonful