Is Mango yogurt and rolled oats Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
- organic yogurt
cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic mango, Water, Organic yogurt (cultured pasteurized organic whole milk), Organic rolled oats, Organic lemon juice concentrate, Flavour
Check Mango yogurt and rolled oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mango yogurt and rolled oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


