Is MANGOHELADA MANGO CHAMOY CHILITO FROZEN FRUIT CUP, MANGOHELADA MANGO CHAMOY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MANGO, CANE SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CHILI PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5 AND #6, SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE.

Check MANGOHELADA MANGO CHAMOY CHILITO FROZEN FRUIT CUP, MANGOHELADA MANGO CHAMOY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANGOHELADA MANGO CHAMOY CHILITO FROZEN FRUIT CUP, MANGOHELADA MANGO CHAMOY is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySpicySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Oat Free? MANGOHELADA MANGO CHAMOY CHILITO FROZEN FRUIT CUP, MANGOHELADA MANGO CHAMOY | Spoonful