Is Mangos & Cream Ready to Eat Pop Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • heavy cream

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango, Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Organic Guar Gum), Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Whole Milk, Natural Flavors, Salt.

Check Mangos & Cream Ready to Eat Pop against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Pouch, Stick, Bar

Flavor
MangoCreamySweet
Texture
CreamyRich
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go