Is MANHATTAN BEACH BROWN BUTTER & RYE WHISKEY ICE CREAM WITH COCKTAIL CHERRIES & TOFFEE BITS, MANHATTAN BEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- ice cream base
- semi-sweet chocolate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM BASE (MILK, CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, NON-FAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, STABILIZER {DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, RICE STARCH}), AMARENA CHERRIES, PURE CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), BROWN SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), RYE WHISKEY, ALMONDS, KOSHER SALT, BOURBON EXTRACT.
Check MANHATTAN BEACH BROWN BUTTER & RYE WHISKEY ICE CREAM WITH COCKTAIL CHERRIES & TOFFEE BITS, MANHATTAN BEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANHATTAN BEACH BROWN BUTTER & RYE WHISKEY ICE CREAM WITH COCKTAIL CHERRIES & TOFFEE BITS, MANHATTAN BEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


