Is Manhattan Salted Popcorn 30G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Coconut Oil And Salt, Allergen Information: Illis Product M, Ontam Traces Ofpeanuts Ana Or Nuts, C To The Manujacture Ofthisproduct Suitable For Vegetarians, Gluten Free, G,m,o, Free, Whole Grain, ,Torage Instructions :Store In A Ca Place Awayfrom Stronglight&ot Made In Ireland By : Manhattan Peanuts Li Avenue
Check Manhattan Salted Popcorn 30G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manhattan Salted Popcorn 30G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


