Is MANICOTTI WITH SAUCE MANICOTTI SHELLS STUFFED WITH CREAMY RICOTTA SMOTHERED IN VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE., MANICOTTI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- milk
- ricotta cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT), RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK [WHOLE AND SKIM], VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), TOMATOES, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, SOY OIL, SPICES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, GARLIC, EGG.
Check MANICOTTI WITH SAUCE MANICOTTI SHELLS STUFFED WITH CREAMY RICOTTA SMOTHERED IN VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE., MANICOTTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANICOTTI WITH SAUCE MANICOTTI SHELLS STUFFED WITH CREAMY RICOTTA SMOTHERED IN VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE., MANICOTTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


