Is UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI Dairy Free?

Description
Uncured pepperoni bites made with cauliflower crust, topped with tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, and uncured pepperoni, have received rave reviews from reviewers. They love the taste, describing it as great and delicious. Reviewers also appreciate the nutritional value, as the pizza is considered very nutritious and suitable for low carb and keto diets. The crust is said to be crispy on the edges and chewy in the center. However, some reviewers mention that the pizza has a bad smell. Overall, this product seems to be a popular choice among pizza lovers looking for a healthier alternative.
Why it's not dairy free
- mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Uncured pepperoni bites made with cauliflower crust, topped with tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, and uncured pepperoni, have received rave reviews from reviewers. They love the taste, describing it as great and delicious. Reviewers also appreciate the nutritional value, as the pizza is considered very nutritious and suitable for low carb and keto diets. The crust is said to be crispy on the edges and chewy in the center. However, some reviewers mention that the pizza has a bad smell. Overall, this product seems to be a popular choice among pizza lovers looking for a healthier alternative.
Ingredients
Ingredients Dough: Cauliflower, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Water, Brown Rice Flour, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt., Filling: Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni: No Nitrates or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring in Celery Powder and Sea Salt (Pork, Sea Salt, Contains 2% or Less of Mustard, Sugar, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Celery Powder, Natural Spice Extractives, Oleoresin Paprika), Tomato Paste (Tomatoes), Vegetable Fiber, Water, Basil, Salt, Black Pepper
Check UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
Where to buy
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Nugget


