Is Manilife Peanut Butter Like No Other Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- hi-oleic peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Hi-oleic Peanuts (83.8%), Unrefined Golden Cane Sugar (9%), Tanzanian Cocoa Powder (6%), Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts. Made In A Factory That Handles Other Nuts.
Check Manilife Peanut Butter Like No Other against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manilife Peanut Butter Like No Other in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


