Is Manilife Peanut Butter Like No Other Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hi-oleic peanuts
hi-oleic peanuts
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hi-oleic Peanuts (83.8%), Unrefined Golden Cane Sugar (9%), Tanzanian Cocoa Powder (6%), Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts. Made In A Factory That Handles Other Nuts.
Check Manilife Peanut Butter Like No Other against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manilife Peanut Butter Like No Other in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


