Is Manini's Gluten Free Hamburger Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- manini's flour blend
manini's flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Manini's Flour Blend (Whole Millet Flour, Tapioca Flour, Teff Flour, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Amaranth Flour), Potato Starch, Organic Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Eggs, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Yeast, Sugar, Salt.
Check Manini's Gluten Free Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manini's Gluten Free Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Manini's Gluten Free Hamburger Buns is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


