Is Manini's Gluten Free Pizza Crust Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready-to-bake round crust offers a mild, slightly yeasty flavor and a balance of crisp edges with a tender, slightly chewy center. Commonly used as a base for homemade pizzas, flatbread-style snacks, or quick reheated meals; reviewers praise ease of use and note varying crispness by oven time and texture differences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (whole Millet Flour, Tapioca Flour, Teff Flour, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Amaranth Flour), Water, Olive Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt. Our Products Are Made In A Dedicated Facility Free Of Gluten, Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts & Peanuts.

Check Manini's Gluten Free Pizza Crust against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manini's Gluten Free Pizza Crust is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphs

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCooking BaseMeal Prep