Is Manini's Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dough Whole Ancient Grain Flour Blend (millet, Sorghum, Amaranth, Teff, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Whole Egg Powder), Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Filling Cheese Blend (ricotta, Parmesan, Fontina, Mozzarella [milk], Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Stabilizers [xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum], Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Spinach, Egg Whites, Basil, Garlic, Black Pepper. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Manini's Spinach & Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manini's Spinach & Cheese Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking


