Is Manischewitz All Whitefish In Liquid Broth, 24 oz (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Whitefish, Egg Whites, Matzo Meal (Passover Wheat Flour And Water), Salt, Onion, Pepper, Natural Flavourings, Contains: Egg, Fish, Wheat, No Sugar Added, This Product Is Lactose Free
Check Manischewitz All Whitefish In Liquid Broth, 24 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz All Whitefish In Liquid Broth, 24 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
Colgin All Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke - 4 fl.oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Where to buy
Manischewitz All Whitefish In Liquid Broth, 24 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


