Is Manischewitz All Whitefish In Liquid Broth, 24 oz (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- egg
- egg whites
- whitefish
- natural flavourings
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whitefish, Egg Whites, Matzo Meal (Passover Wheat Flour And Water), Salt, Onion, Pepper, Natural Flavourings, Contains: Egg, Fish, Wheat, No Sugar Added, This Product Is Lactose Free
Check Manischewitz All Whitefish In Liquid Broth, 24 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz All Whitefish In Liquid Broth, 24 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
Colgin All Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke - 4 fl.oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Where to buy
Manischewitz All Whitefish In Liquid Broth, 24 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


