Is Manischewitz All Whitefish In Liquid Broth, 24 oz (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- whitefish
- natural flavourings
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whitefish, Egg Whites, Matzo Meal (Passover Wheat Flour And Water), Salt, Onion, Pepper, Natural Flavourings, Contains: Egg, Fish, Wheat, No Sugar Added, This Product Is Lactose Free
Check Manischewitz All Whitefish In Liquid Broth, 24 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manischewitz All Whitefish In Liquid Broth, 24 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
Colgin All Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke - 4 fl.oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Where to buy
Manischewitz All Whitefish In Liquid Broth, 24 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


