Is Manischewitz All Whitefish In Liquid Broth, 24 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whitefish, Egg Whites, Matzo Meal (Passover Wheat Flour And Water), Salt, Onion, Pepper, Natural Flavourings, Contains: Egg, Fish, Wheat, No Sugar Added, This Product Is Lactose Free

Check Manischewitz All Whitefish In Liquid Broth, 24 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manischewitz All Whitefish In Liquid Broth, 24 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep